Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

2U-14/16 Slot Media Converter Rack - FHC2U-14S(D)

2U-14/16 Slot Media Converter Rack - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/2U-14-16-Slot-Media-Converter-Rack-30257629/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: FH-NET Model Number: FHC2U-14S(D) color: white&blue

Product Features:

2U-14/16 Slot Media Converter Rack

Business Terms:

Contact Supplier
2U-14/16 Slot Media Converter Rack
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Specifications and Product Details:

Description:
The FHC-2U-Chassis is a 19-Inch rack mountable conversion center, capable of serving up to 16 FHC media conversion modules. In addition to the internal power supply, a back up supply is available as an optional extra. This unit and all FHC conversion modules are CE and FCC-Class approved and they also conform to CCITT specifications.
Features:
·Versatile chassis for multiple converter installations
·Fourteen/Sixteen front panel slots for FHC Media Converters
·19-inch Rack Mount
·Optional redundant power supply
·Plug and Play Operation
·LED Indication for Primary and Secondary Power Supplies
·LED Indication for Converters
·Metal Case
Available converter modules:
·FHC-1000-8M05A22/3SXXA22:
Gigabit ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX converter (multimode and single mode)
·FHC-0100-3M02A22/3SXXA22:
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC/ST or FC) converter (multimode and single mode)
·FHC-0110-3M02A22/3SXXA22:
N-Way 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC/ST or FC) converter (multimode and single mode)
·FHC-3000-2GA22:
1000Base-SX (single mode/SC) to 1000Base-SX (multimode/SC) converter
·FHC-3000-2HA22:
100Base-FX (single mode/SC) to 100Base-FX (multimode/SC) converter
·FHC-0010-3M02A22/3SXXA22:
10Base-T (STP) to 10Base-FL (ST) converter (multimode and single mode)
·FHC-0110-3SXXB22/5SXXB22:
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 2 wavelength WDM switch converter
The FHC-2U-Chassis is a versatile, flexible and cost effective solution for fiber conversion installations particularly when many fibers are terminated in one 19-inch rack
Application:
Specification
Diagnostic LED:
MB, MN
Safety Standards:
UL, CSA, FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Number of Ports:
16 slots for FHC-1000 Series media converter
Dimension:
294x 283 x 100 mm (WxDxH)
Weight:
5 Kg (Net Weight)
Operating,Power, Environment :
Power:
Input:100-240V, 150W, 50-60Hz Redundant Power(Optional):
Input:100-240V, 150W, 50-60Hz
Operating Temperature: 0oC - +50oC
Storage Temperature:-40oC - +70oC
Humidity: 5 - 90% non condensing

Order Information

FHC-2U -CHASSIS 14/16 SLOT MEDIA CONVERTER CENTER

2U-14/16 Slot Media Converter Rack suppliers    2U-14/16 Slot Media Converter Rack manufacturers