Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

3com compatible 3CXFP94 transceiver - 6COM-XFP

1.Pass Rohs and FCC Certificates., 2.EXW price and good quality., 3.Extented bi-directional links., 4.Pluggable SFP footprint. - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/3com-compatible-3CXFP94-transceiver-10145335/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: 6COM Model Number: 6COM-XFP Data Rate: 10G Wavelenth: 1270-1330nm Distance: 40KM Package: XFP Temperature: 0-70 DDMI: Yes

Product Features:

1.Pass Rohs and FCC Certificates.

2.EXW price and good quality.

3.Extented bi-directional links.

4.Pluggable SFP footprint.

Business Terms:

Port: shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces pair/pairs

Supply Ability: 100 Piece/Pieces per Day in stock

Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal

Contact Supplier
3com compatible 3CXFP94  transceiver
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: singal or packing the same items together

Delivery Detail: 1-5days

Specifications and Product Details:

6COM XFP

Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Temperature-stabilized DWDMrated DFB laser transmitter
100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
Low dispersion DFB laser
Extended operating range: -5°C to 70°C case temperature
Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1 nm over life and temperature
Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
4x FC compliant
1x/2x, GbE compliant
OC-48 LR-2 compliant

3com compatible 3CXFP94 transceiver suppliers    3com compatible 3CXFP94 transceiver manufacturers