Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

CATV HFC network 1310nm outdoor optical transmitter - outdoor optical transmitter

outdoor optical transmitter, >High linearity ,low chrip DFB laser, >cast aluminium waterproof housing, >For field work - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/CATV-HFC-network-1310nm-outdoor-optical-transmitter-11036496/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Zhejiang China (Mainland) Brand Name: RZ Model Number: outdoor optical transmitter Modulation: Direct wavelength: 1310 +/-10nm Working width: 47-862 Mhz Connector: FC/APC Input level: 80+/- 5 dBuV Input impedance: 75 ohm Power supply: 90~265 VAC power consumption: </= 50 W Operationg Temperature: -20~65 c Storage temperature: -40~65 c

Product Features:

outdoor optical transmitter

>High linearity ,low chrip DFB laser

>cast aluminium waterproof housing

>For field work

Business Terms:

Port: Shanghai

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union

Contact Supplier
CATV HFC network 1310nm outdoor optical transmitter
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: Neutral packing

Delivery Detail: one week after downpayment

Specifications and Product Details:

Description:

Features:

TypeItemUnitsParameterDescription

Optical

character

Laser wavelengthnm1310±10optional 1550±10
Side mode compression ratiodB≥45SMSR
Relative light intensity noisedBc/Hz<-160
Output powermw4-24
Optical return lossdB≥55
Optical fiber connectorFCAPCOptional SC/APC

RF

Character

Band widthMHz47-862
Input leveldBuV80±5MGC
dB
FlatnessdB≤±0.7545~862MHz
Return lossdB1645~862MHz
Input resistanceΩ75

Link circuit

Character

Tranmission channelPAL-D/60ch
CNRdB≥5265Km optical fiber,0dBm receiving
CTBdB≤-65
CSOdB≤-62
RF detectiondB0±1

Common

Characteristic

Web management interfaceRJ45,R232Support SNMP or browser
Power supplyV90~265 commercial power-48VDC
Power lossW≤50Single power supply
Work temperature-20~65Full-auto chassis temperture controlling
Stock temperature-40~85
Relative temperature5%~95%
Size mm24×24×15W×D×H

CATV HFC network 1310nm outdoor optical transmitter suppliers    CATV HFC network 1310nm outdoor optical transmitter manufacturers