Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

Ethernet 10Gigate XENPAK optical module - FT99XX

1. Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0, 2. Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/SR/ZR/ER, 3. SC duplex Optical connector - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/Ethernet-10Gigate-XENPAK-optical-module-10097896/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: FTTX Model Number: FT99XX Package: XENPAK Wavelength: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm Data rate: 10Gb/s distance: 0.3km,10km,40km,80km Application: XENPAK-SR/LR/ER/ZR Connector: SC Source: FP,DFB,VCSEL,EML Fiber: SM/MM RoHS certificates: CE certificate low power consumption: low cost

Product Features:

1. Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0

2. Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/SR/ZR/ER

3. SC duplex Optical connector

Business Terms:

Port: Shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Payment Terms: T/T

Contact Supplier
Ethernet 10Gigate XENPAK  optical module
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: per package of 10 Pcsplasitic inside and box outsideaccording to the customers' requirements

Delivery Detail: Max.7 days

Specifications and Product Details:

Features:

Fiber channel application XENPAK 10G SR/LR/ER/ZR 1310/850/1550nm
  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex Optical connector
  • Temperature Range:0 to 70ºC
  • Compatible with RoHS

Part NumberDistanceWavelengthSourceFiberConnectorApplication
FT99030.3km850nmVCSELMMSC10GBASE-SR
FT991010km1310nmFPSMSC10GBASE-LR
FT994040km1550nmDFBSMSC10GBASE-ER
FT998080km1550nmEMLSMSC10GBASE-ZR

Ethernet 10Gigate XENPAK optical module suppliers    Ethernet 10Gigate XENPAK optical module manufacturers