Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

LC-MTRJ-SMDX Fibre Patchcord - LC-MTRJ-SMDX Optical Patch Cord

LC-MTRJ Fibre optic Jumper, Optic Patchcord/Pigtail, Armoured fiber patch cord available, Low insertion loss, High return loss - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/LC-MTRJ-SMDX-Fibre-Patchcord-10142292/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Zhejiang China (Mainland) Brand Name: SYCSI Model Number: LC-MTRJ-SMDX Optical Patch Cord Fiber Mode: Single Mode Connector: Duplex Polishing: PC, UPC, APC Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized Armoured fiber patch cord/Jumper: Available

Product Features:

LC-MTRJ Fibre optic Jumper

Optic Patchcord/Pigtail

Armoured fiber patch cord available

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Business Terms:

Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, etc

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Contact Supplier
LC-MTRJ-SMDX Fibre Patchcord
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: Standard Export Standard, OEM package is available

Delivery Detail: 10~15 days after receipt of formal order

Specifications and Product Details:

LC-MTRJ-SMDX fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

ExchangeabilitydB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

VibrationdB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diametermm

Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9

Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9

Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Ordering Information:
FC/ PC–FC/ PC/ SM/ 2C/ 3.0–2M
1 2 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: “2C” means two cores
5 Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

LC-MTRJ-SMDX Fibre Patchcord suppliers    LC-MTRJ-SMDX Fibre Patchcord manufacturers