Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

OPtical PON power meter PPM-300 with cable tester - PPM 300

1.Multifunction optical PON Power Meter,for FTTX and PON testing., transmitting data from USB port to PC - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/OPtical-PON-power-meter-PPM-300-with-cable-tester-10078252/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: TesterPro Model Number: PPM 300 weigth: 1.6 lbs (0.75kg) dimension: 196*100*44mm Fiber Type: Single-mode fiber Battery Life: ≥ 70 hrs Storage Temp.: -20°C to 60°C Operating Temp.: 0°C to 50°C

Product Features:

1.Multifunction optical PON Power Meter,for FTTX and PON testing.

transmitting data from USB port to PC

Business Terms:

Port: Guangzhou,welcome inquiry for detail price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces 1 piece sample order for testing

Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month welcome OEM

Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal

Contact Supplier
OPtical PON power meter PPM-300 with cable tester
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: packing box and carton

Delivery Detail: 2-5 days

Specifications and Product Details:

PON POWER METER Optical Power Meter for BPON/GPON/EPON PPM300

PON optical power meter PPM-300 is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance FTTX/PON network.

It's able to concurrently measure the BPON/EPON/GPON values of voice, data and video signals.

It's an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.

2.Function

1 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm power value Simultaneous Measurement in the PON system.2Dual measurement ports, support test burst mode ,1310nm upstream and 1550nm downstream

2 With PON optical signal tester and optical power meter

3 Test the optical signal in everywhere of the PON network, without disconnect the equipment

4 Three Indicator light shows the fiber state, pass, warn and fail .

5 Storage 150 pcs data,transmitting data from USB port to PC

6 Data transmitted via USB, convenient and save your time

7 Cable Testing

SPECIFICATIONS:

Model

PPM-300

Calibrating wave length

ONT 1310OLT 1490VIDEO 1550

InGaAS

Isolation

1490nm >40dB

1550nm

>40dB

1310nm

>40dB

1550nm >30dB

1310nm

>40dB

1490nm

>30dB

Measurement range (dBm)

-40~+10-50~+10-45~+20

Spectral Passband(nm)

1310±201490±101550±10

Connatural uncertainty (dB)

≤ 0.5

Resolution(dB)

0.01

Pass through Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 1.5

Optical Fiber Model

SM

Connector Type

FC (FC,SC,ST connector)

Other parameter

Data storage

150

Battery

Two AA power battery

Other parameter

Data storage150
BatteryTwo AA power battery
Operating Temperatur-10°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature-20°C to 70°C
Weight0.75kg
Dimensions (H×W×T)196×100×44mm (7.7×3.9×1.7 inch)
3.Packing list

1*PON optical power meter

1*User Guide

1*Meter bag

1*Neck strap

1*Two AA battery

1*Pass Certificate

1*Cable test box

1*CD

OPtical PON power meter PPM-300 with cable tester suppliers    OPtical PON power meter PPM-300 with cable tester manufacturers