Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

Pigtail SC/APC - Pigtail SC/APC

1.producing equipments are imported from Japan and Switzerland., 2.Ferrule is sourced from Japan with good 3D performance. - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/Pigtail-SC-APC-10143859/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: OPCSUN Model Number: Pigtail SC/APC Insertion loss:: ≤0.3dB Return loss:: ≥50dB Connector boot size:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm for o... Some patch cords for choice:: SC, LC, FC, ST, M... Notice:: We have Research Depatment design prod...

Product Features:

1.producing equipments are imported from Japan and Switzerland.

2.Ferrule is sourced from Japan with good 3D performance.

Business Terms:

Port: shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces please feel free to contact us for price, specification etc.

Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month Punctual Delivery

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T

Contact Supplier
Pigtail SC/APC
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: 1 piece for one plastic bag, 500-1000 pcs for one carton (packed according to different cable length)

Delivery Detail: 1-2 weeks after payment received

Specifications and Product Details:

Specifications

Pigtail
Quickly delivery
100% factory tested
OEM service is available
Simplex, Duplex, Hybrid and Multi-fiber cables

SC pigtail, patch cord,Loopback. With our state of art testing equipments, refined polishing machine, advanced polishing procedure and a group of experienced technicians, we make reliable and top quality patch cord at a competitive price, every patch cord supplied by OPCSUN is guaranteed to be well polished and exceeds the industry strand.

MATERIAL

SC/SMSC/MMSC/APC
CONNECTOR KITSPlastic-BluePlastic-BeigePlastic-Green
BOOT SIZE

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

FERRULESC/SM-125 or 125.5SC/MM-126 or 127SC/APC cone 80-125 or 125.5

SC/APC step 80-125 or 125.5

OPTICAL FIBER

G652,G653,G654,G655,G657, OM3-150,OM3-300.Optional color

SPECIFICATIONS

SC/SMSC/MMSC/APC
INSERTION LOSS≤0.20dB≤0.25dB≤0.15dB
RETURN LOSS≥50 dB≥50 dB≥65 dB
TENSILE STRENGTH

>10kg

DURABILITY

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

REPEATABILITY

≤0.1dB

STORAGE , OPERATING TEMPERATURE [°C]

-40~+85

OPCSUN Advantage

1, quality assurance: Core part Ferrule made by ourselves. Precision Polishing

2, good price: company own factory, strictly supply system

3, professional technical support

4, OEM service available

Patch cord & pigtail material

Patch cord & pigtail workshop

FEATURES

  • STANDARD TELCORDIA GR-326-CORE
  • LOW INSERTION LOSS
  • HIGH RETURN LOSS
  • CLEAN AND SCRATCH-FREE END FACE
  • HIGH QUALITY 100% FACTORY TESTED

APPLICATIONS

  • FIBER OPTIC CATV, LAN SYSTEMS
  • OPTICAL NETWORK EQUIPMENT
  • OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS
  • OPTICAL TEST EQUIPMENT
  • INDUSTRY AND MILITARY APPLICATION
  • ACCESS NETWORK, TELECOM, GIGABIT DATA NETWORK
Pigtail SC/APC suppliers    Pigtail SC/APC manufacturers