Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

SFP(BI-DI) optical transceiver

SFP optical transceiver, Multi-source Package with LC/SC Receptacle, Hot-Pluggable Capability - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/SFP-BI-DI-optical-transceiver-30257441/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: FH-Net

Product Features:

SFP optical transceiver

Multi-source Package with LC/SC Receptacle

Hot-Pluggable Capability

Business Terms:

Port: shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union

Contact Supplier
SFP(BI-DI) optical transceiver
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: standard export packaging

Delivery Detail: one week

Specifications and Product Details:

SFP optical transceiver

Detailed Product Description


155M,1.25G BIDI SFP

Description

1) Small form factor

2) Single fiber full duplex solution

3) Data rates up to 2.5Gbps

4) Short or long-haul links

5) Single 3.3V power supply

6) SFP MSA footprint

7) International safety standard IEC 60825-1, 2 compliant

8) Wide operating temperature:0~ +70C

9) RoHS compliant


Applications
1) Access networks:Passive Optical Networks(PON) and Point-to-Point ( P2P )

2) Digital video and Closedcircuit television (CCTV) applications

3) Inter-system communication between servers, switches,routers, oadm.

BIDI SFP

No.Description
1155M BIDISFP Transceiver 1310/1550nm 20KM-FP/PIN
21.25G BIDISFP Transceiver 1310/1550nm 3KM-FP/PIN
31.25G BIDISFP Transceiver 1310/1550nm 10KM-FP/PIN

SFP(BI-DI) optical transceiver suppliers    SFP(BI-DI) optical transceiver manufacturers