Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

ST SM fiber optic attenuator - fiber optic attenuator-6594

ST SM fiber optic attenuator, 1.LC fiber optic attenuator, 2. Female-male type, 3.Simple manipulation, 4.Wide attenuation - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/ST-SM-fiber-optic-attenuator-10142369/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: NEX/OEM Model Number: fiber optic attenuator-6594 color: blue/grey, color optional style: SC/LC/FC/ST

Product Features:

ST SM fiber optic attenuator

1.LC fiber optic attenuator

2. Female-male type

3.Simple manipulation

4.Wide attenuation

Business Terms:

Port: shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability: 1,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal

Contact Supplier
ST SM fiber optic attenuator
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: one piece in a polybag

Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications and Product Details:

ST SM fiber optic attenuator

Features:

Low back reflection and low PDL

High precision attenuation value

Precision control of attenuation range

Function Index:

·Attenuation: 1dB-30dB

·Attenuation accuracy: ≤5dB ±0.3dB; ≤10dB ±0.5dB; >10dB ±1dB

·Return Loss: PC>40dB; UPC>50dB; APC>60dB

·Operating Wavelength: 1310mm & 1550nm (SM) 1550nm (DSF)

·Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB

·Operating Temperature: -40°C~85°C

·Humidity (UNSEALED): 95% RH

·Conform to the ROHS standard

·Connector available: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU

ST SM fiber optic attenuator suppliers    ST SM fiber optic attenuator manufacturers