Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

enterasys compatible MGBIC-LC07 Transceiver - 6C-GBIC

1.100% enterasys compatible., 2.Pass Rohs and FCC Certificates., 3.EXW price and good quality., 4.Extented bi-directional links. - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/enterasys-compatible-MGBIC-LC07-Transceiver-10145342/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: 6COM Model Number: 6C-GBIC Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelenth: 1550nm Distance: 80km Package: GBIC Temperature: 0-70 Conecter: LC DDMI: NO

Product Features:

1.100% enterasys compatible.

2.Pass Rohs and FCC Certificates.

3.EXW price and good quality.

4.Extented bi-directional links.

Business Terms:

Port: shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces pair/pairs

Supply Ability: 100 Piece/Pieces per Day in stock

Payment Terms: paypal

Contact Supplier
enterasys compatible MGBIC-LC07 Transceiver
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: singal or packing the same items together

Delivery Detail: 1-5days

Specifications and Product Details:

6COM GBIC

Up to 10 Gb/s bi-directional links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Temperature-stabilized DWDMrated DFB laser transmitter
100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
Low dispersion DFB laser
Extended operating range: -5°C to 70°C case temperature
Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1 nm over life and temperature
Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
4x FC compliant
1x/2x, GbE compliant
OC-48 LR-2 compliant

Re:Who is 6COM ?

· A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver in China

· A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field

· More than 250 staff, 3500 square meters advanced facility

· Perfect technics and production line & abundant technology development capability

· Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company

Re:When was 6COM founded ?

6COM was founded in June 2002 in Shenzhen, China

Re:What can 6COM supply ?

6COM can supply our customers with active components, passive components

and subsystem products for fiber optical communication field such as metro network,

access network, fiber channel, FTTH, FTTB and FTTX etc., include:

Active components: GBIC, SFP BIDI, DWDM SFP, CWDM SFP, Copper SFP, 10G XFP,

CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, 10G SFP+, CWDM SFP+, X2, DWDM X2, Xenpak, DWDM Xenpak,

40G Transceiver, GEPON, GPON OEM & ODM co-operation for fiber optical components.

Re:Why choose 6COM ?

· Quality system of ISO9001: 2000 registration

· Manufacture system -- SPC

· R&D system--IPD

· Purchasing system--ISC

· Prompt delivery and remarkable services

· Reasonable prices

· Accept orders according to customer's demands

· Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation

enterasys compatible MGBIC-LC07 Transceiver suppliers    enterasys compatible MGBIC-LC07 Transceiver manufacturers