Home  >  Communication Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Equipment

shanhai hot selling rj45 sfp - SH-fiber-05

rj45 sfp, 1.ISO 9000 quality, 2.Warranty: 1 year, 3.Model: 10/100/1000, 4.CE,FCC,RoHS - more info check here: http://www.telecomarticles.com/shanhai-hot-selling-rj45-sfp-30269665/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: Shanhai Model Number: SH-fiber-05 Support:: IEEE802.3ab working with:: RJ-45 straight or cross ports transmission range:: multimode fibre 550meter singel fibre range: 25KM

Product Features:

rj45 sfp

1.ISO 9000 quality

2.Warranty: 1 year

3.Model: 10/100/1000

4.CE,FCC,RoHS

Business Terms:

Port: HK

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces one package

Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal

Contact Supplier
shanhai hot selling rj45 sfp
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: 1 pcs/ boxes . 4 pcs/ cartons

Delivery Detail: 3-7 days

Specifications and Product Details:

rj45 sfp

Product Description


10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter



Standards:
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX

Parameters:
GE-XXX Models Fiber mode Max distance Wave length ST/SC
GE-1000S-B13(15) Bidi -SM 20 km 1310nm/1550nm SC
GE-1000S.40-B13(15) Bidi -SM 40km 1310nm/1550nm SC

accessories
Details:
TP Port Rate:10/100/1000Mbps N-Way Auto-negotiation
Fiber Port Rate:1000Mbps
Duplex Mode:Full-Duplex / Half-Duple N-Way Auto-negotiation
UTP Ports:RJ-45 UTP
Fiber Ports:SC Single-mode
LED Indicators:TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Power Requirement:1A@ +5VDC
Ambient Temperature:0~60
Humidity:5%~90%
Dimensions:95mm(W)×70mm(D)×26mm(H)
FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Mark.
This is 10/100M Media Converter Working Picture:

Features

Technical parameter

ProtocolsIEEE802.3Z
InterfaceRJ-45(1000Base-TX) SC(1000Base-FX)
Indicator
POW:
It's on when power supply normally;
It's off when power off or power supply wrong.
FX/ACT:
Fiber Transmission Indicator. It's on when connection line is correct; It's flashing when transmitting data. It's off when connection wrong.
TP NK:
Raster Line Indicator. It's on when connection line is correct; It's flashing when transmitting data. It's off when connection wrong.
DUP:
It's on when working under full- duplex;
It's off when working under half-duplex.
1000M:
It's on when working under 1000M; It's off when working under other speed.
100M:
It's on when working under 100M; It's off when working under other speed.
10M:
It's on when working under 10M; It's off when working under other speed.
Power SupplyExternal Power Supply: AC220V DC5V/1A
Size: External94mmx70mmx25mm
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -30°C ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +70°C
Humidity5%-90%(No condensing)
Weight0.2kg

shanhai hot selling rj45 sfp suppliers    shanhai hot selling rj45 sfp manufacturers